Prices and Hours 2019/2020

THE LIFTS ARE CLOSED, WE ARE COMING SOON FOR WINTER SEASON!

HOUR TICKETING OFFICE:
Morning:  09.00 - 12.00 am /  Afternoon: 02.00 - 05.00 pm
ATTENTION: The online ski pass it could be buy only with a Valmalenco Card (with a personanal code OpenPass) hurry up:

  • sign in on the shop click here
  • buy now our VALMALENCO CARD
  • come to bring it at the ticket office in Chiesa in Valmalenco
  • now you are ready for the winter season and to buy a special PRICE Skipass! 
  • don't forget to sign in our  newsletter (a lot of OFFERS )

The prices could have any changes at any time based on government decisions on how to use our systems.
 

SKIPASS - High season

  • Saturday - Sunday
    from 04.12.21 to 18.04.22 (with the exception of any early closures by dpcm)
  • Public Holidays
    from  04.12.21 to 08.12.21  Immaculate
    from 24.12.21 to 09.01.22  Christmas
    from 19.02.22 to06.03.22  Carnival
    from 16.04.22 to 18.04.22 S. Easter
     
Register and buy your Skipass online on Valmalenco Card you will get a DISCOUNTED price!
PASSADULTSENIORJUNIORBABY
3 HOURS33,0030,0024,0016,00
4 HOURS37,00 35,0027,0018,00
1 DAY43,00 40,0033,0021,00
1 DAY BEGINNER
(limited lifts)
28,00---
2 CONSECUTIVE DAYS80,0074,0060,0040,00
3 CONSECUTIVE DAYS117,00108,0087,0058,00
4 CONSECUTIVE DAYS152,00140,00112,0076,00
5 CONSECUTIVE DAYS185,00170,00135,0092,00
6 CONSECUTIVE DAYS210,00192,00156,00105,00
7 CONSECUTIVE DAYS231,00210,00176,00115,00
5 NON_CONSECUTIVE DAYS200,00185,00150,0095,00
10 NON_CONSECUTIVE DAYS390,00360,00300,00195,00
  • Monday - Friday (excluding high season periods)
    from 04.12.21 to 18.04.22 (with the exception of any early closures by dpcm
PASSADULTSENIORJUNIORBABY
3 HOURS26,0024,0020,0013,00
4 HOURS31,0030,0023,0016,00
1 DAY36,0034,0027,0018,00
1 DAY BEGINNER
(limited lifts)
28,00---
2 CONSECUTIVE DAYS68,0062,0050,0034,00
3 CONSECUTIVE DAYS99,0090,0072,0050,00
4 CONSECUTIVE DAYS126,00116,0092,0064,00
5 CONSECUTIVE DAYS150,00140,00113,0075,00
6 CONSECUTIVE DAYS168,00162,00129,0084,00
7 CONSECUTIVE DAYS189,00175,00147,0095,00
The Valmalenco Card is online, you can buy it and come to pick it up at the Ticket Office in Chiesa Valmalenco.
Why? You can recharge it online easily from home, buy any kind of ski pass and than you are ready to go directly to the access for skiing
Also because online the price is cheaper ⛷🏂

The Card allows you to limit the queue at the ticket office as much as possible, and therefore any type of gathering, and shorten waiting times.
Order it now, and go for collection at the ticket office, so you are ready to recharge it for the winter season!

The Card is personal and you can use it in the years.
VALMALENCO CARD ENTIRE                                                            
PERSONAL PASS5.00
PASSADULTGROUPJUNIOR
FUNIVIA RETURN18,0015,009,00
MOTTA CHAIRLIFT RETURN10,00-8,00
FUNIVIA + MOTTA CHAIRLIFT RETURN 24,00-16,00
FUNIVIA RETURN + LUNCH 30,00--
FUNIVIA + MOTTA CHAIRLIFT + LUNCH RETURN 36,00--
FUNIVIA ONE WAY 12,0011,008,00
MOTTA CHAIRLIFT ONE WAY7,00--
DOGS: € 5.00

General Terms and Conditions

Categories/Special Rates
The cards that allow you to obtain discounted and special rates are strictly personal; it follows that the purchase of the ticket must be made exclusively by the holder with an identity document.

DISCOUNTED RATES: they can be purchased online on the website only if duly certified and accompanied by a valid identity document or at the ski resort ticket offices upon presentation of a valid identity document.
  • BABY
    - age 6-8
  • JUNIOR
    - age 9-16
  • SENIOR
    - age 65 and more
SPECIAL RATES: they can only be purchased at the ski resort ticket offices.
  • FREE:
    - age 0-5 free access to all lifts.
    - Valtellina's Residents upon presentation of their ID card showing proof of residence
    - Blind skiers or disabled with a certificate attesting a disability equal to or greater than 70% who must be accompanied by third parties are given a free pass combined with one at the normal rate. Accompanying dogs for blind or visually impaired people, trained as guide dogs, are allowed in the car for free even if they are not muzzled (Rif. O.M. 12/12/2006).
  • JUNIOR:
    - Students age 17-27 upon presentation of valid university/students card and identity card.
    - Ski Instructors, alpine guide upon presentation of their association membership card and ID card.
    - Disabled with a certificate attesting a disability equal to or greater than 70%
  • SENIOR:
    - Minimum 25 people (GROUPS), with payment by a group leader.
  • BEGINNER 1-DAY
    Lifts included:
    - Lifts included
    - Tappeto (magic carpet on beginner slope)
    - Dosso
    - Primavera
The data indicated by the user through the IT procedure are understood to be released pursuant to art. 46 and 47 of the d.P.R. 445/2000 criminally punishable if false.

ATTENTION: By purchasing the ticket for the ski lifts, the user is responsible and informed about the state of health of himself and of his cohabitants or family members (understood as people with whom they share confined spaces such as means of transport, hotel rooms, housing units etc...) and undertakes, otherwise, not to use the ski lifts and to report, according to the procedures, the onset of any symptoms. We remind you that it is forbidden to go on the plants with a fever above 37.5 ° C

Conditions and Warnings
The Company is not bound by the indicated prices and reserves the right to increase prices at any time, including during the period indicated.
All day passes, multipasses and season passes are strictly personal and non-transferable. They do not give the holder the right to take precedence or use the lifts outside of opening hours. Passes will not be reimbursed for any reason, including loss or if one or more lifts are closed. Any infringement will result in the withdrawal of the pass and application of penalties provided for by law. Funivia Al Bernina Srl retains the right to suspend or revoke any rights and the sale of non-standard passes following suitable notice given by way of a sign posted at the sales offices. The lifts will operate according to the programme established by company management.
In cases of force majeure or during special events or race training, one or more lifts and trails may be closed to the public. Interruptions or limitations to the services do not entitle pass holders to any kind of reimbursement.
Full version on  General Sales conditions

Insurance Snowcare
  • Buy at our Ticket Office the Snowboard and Ski Insurance snow care. Add 2,50€ per day with your ski pass.