Prices and Hours 2019/2020

Prices and Hours 2019/2020

SKIPASS - High season

  • Saturday - Sunday
    from 01/12/2019 to 14/04/2020
  • *Christmas Period
    from 21/12/2019 to 06/01/2020
  • Public Holidays
    from 15/02/2020 to 01/03/2020 and from 09/04/2020 to 14/04/2020
PASSADULTDISCOUNTEDBABY
3 HOURS30.00 - 31.00*23.00-
4 HOURS35.00 - 36.00*26.0017.00
1 DAY41.00 - 43.00*32.0020.00
1 DAY BEGINNER
(limited lifts)
27.00--
2 CONSECUTIVE DAYS76.0058.0038.00
3 CONSECUTIVE DAYS112.0085.0056.00
4 CONSECUTIVE DAYS144.00110.0072.00
5 CONSECUTIVE DAYS170.00133.0085.00
6 CONSECUTIVE DAYS192.00156.0096.00
7 CONSECUTIVE DAYS217.00176.00109.00
5 NON_CONSECUTIVE DAYS195.00148.0095.00
  • Monday - Friday
    from 01/12/2019 to 20/12/2019
    from 07/01/2020 to 14/02/2020
    from 02/03/2020 to 08/04/2020
  • SkiPan Mania – Breakfast on the Slopes – Tuesday and Thursday
    Valmalenco Bernina Ski Resort has a delicious new deal for you: buy your pass on 30/1 - 6/2 - 11/2 - 5/3 - 10/3 - 19/3 - 24/3 - 2/4 and we will shout you a delicious breakfast featuring hot crunchy toast, Alpine butter and locally produced jam!
    For further information contact:  info@funiviaalbernina.it
PASSADULTSENIORDISCOUNTEDBABY
3 HOURS25.0023.0019.00-
4 HOURS30.0029.0022.0016.00
1 DAY36.0033.0026.0018.00
1 DAY BEGINNER
(limited lifts)
27.00---
2 CONSECUTIVE DAYS68.0060.0048.0034.00
3 CONSECUTIVE DAYS99.0087.0069.0049.00
4 CONSECUTIVE DAYS126.00112.0090.0063.00
5 CONSECUTIVE DAYS150.00135.00110.0075.00
6 CONSECUTIVE DAYS168.00156.00129.0084.00
7 CONSECUTIVE DAYS189.00172.00147.0095.00
5 NON_CONSECUTIVE DAYS195.00-148.0095.00
PASSADULTGROUPBABY
FUNIVIA RETURN17.0014.008.00
MOTTA CHAIRLIFT RETURN10.00-6.00
FUNIVIA + MOTTA CHAIRLIFT RETURN 22.00--
FUNIVIA RETURN + LUNCH 28.00--
FUNIVIA + MOTTA CHAIRLIFT + LUNCH RETURN 34.00--
FUNIVIA ONE WAY 11.0010.00-
MOTTA CHAIRLIFT ONE WAY6.00--
DOGS: € 3.00
Season passes are strictly personal and authorize the owner to unlimited rides on all open lifts each day, with the sole exclusion of the Funivia aerial cable car, which is limited to one return ride per day.

To save time at the ticket office, enter your details and accept terms and privacy policy to process your season pass  here
PASSADULTFAMILYJUNIORBABY
SEASON PASS625.00590.00460.00320.00
4 HOUR SEASON PASS510.00480.00370.00250.00
FUNIVIA SEASON PASS310.00---
COMPETITOR SEASON PASS--330.00-
CARPARK230.00---
REGIONAL SEASON PASSADULTOSENIORJUNIORINSTRUCTOR
SEASON LIFT PASS
ANEF MEMBER
840.00760.00590.00495.00

General Terms and Conditions


Special Prices
  • DISCOUNTS
    - Children: those born between 2003 and 2011.
    - Ski instructors and mountain guides: upon presentation of their association membership card.
    - Valtellina residents: upon presentation of their ID card showing proof of residence.
    - Students: prices valid until 20 December 2019 and from 7 January 2020, for students born after 1991, upon presentation of student ID and national ID card.
  • BEGINNER 1-DAY
    Lifts included:
    - Lifts included
    - Tappeto (magic carpet on beginner slope)
    - Dosso
    - Primavera
  • 5 NON-CONSECUTIVE DAYS
    Valid during weekdays, weekends and holidays.
  • SEASON PASS
    Valid only for Chiesa – Alpe Palù lifts. A fee of €10.00 and a new bond are payable to issue a new pass if the original pass is forgotten or lost. Any infringement will result in the withdrawal of the season pass. Family Season Pass: group comprising at least two members of the same family.
  • REGIONAL SEASON PASS
    Valid in all ski resorts participating in the Skipass Lombardia initiative from 23 November 2019 to 3 May 2020, depending on the snow conditions at each resort. Prices and dates are approximate and can change at the discretion of ANEF Ski Lombardia.
Categories
  • BABY
    - Born between 2012 and 2014, accompanied by a parent paying an adult price.
    - Born in 2015 or after: free access to all lifts.
  • JUNIOR
    - Born between 2003 and 2011.
  • SENIOR
    - Born in 1954 or earlier upon presentation of ID card.
  • FAMILY
    - Group comprising at least two members of the same family.
  • GROUPS
    - Minimum 25 people, with payment by a group leader.
  • SKI INSTRUCTORS AND MOUNTAIN GUIDES
    - Ski instructors and mountain guides: upon presentation of their association membership card.
Conditions and Warnings

The Company is not bound by the indicated prices and reserves the right to increase prices at any time, including during the period indicated.
All day passes, multipasses and season passes are strictly personal and non-transferable. They do not give the holder the right to take precedence or use the lifts outside of opening hours. Passes will not be reimbursed for any reason, including loss or if one or more lifts are closed. Any infringement will result in the withdrawal of the pass and application of penalties provided for by law. Funivia Al Bernina Srl retains the right to suspend or revoke any rights and the sale of non-standard passes following suitable notice given by way of a sign posted at the sales offices. The lifts will operate according to the programme established by company management.
In cases of force majeure or during special events or race training, one or more lifts and trails may be closed to the public. Interruptions or limitations to the services do not entitle pass holders to any kind of reimbursement.